The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: United States Department of Justice - Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives, U.S. Government

Special Agent Lawrence A. Mommer
United States Department of Justice - Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives
U.S. Government

End of Watch: Thursday, June 27, 1929

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Vehicle pursuit
Date of Incident: Thursday, June 27, 1929
Incident Location: Indiana
Weapon Used: Automobile
Suspect Info: Not available

Special Agent Lawrence Mommer was killed in an automobile accident during a vehicle pursuit of suspected bootleggers in Fort Wayne, Indiana.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage