Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sergeant Allan Mollsen | Lombard Police Department, Illinois Lombard Police Department, Illinois

Sergeant

Allan Mollsen

Lombard Police Department, Illinois

End of Watch: Sunday, September 28, 1986

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 39

Tour: 15 years

Badge # 66

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 9/28/1986

Weapon: Person

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Sergeant Allan Mollsen suffered a fatal heart attack while struggling with a suspect at the scene of a domestic dispute.

Sergeant Mollsen had served with the Lombard Police Department for 15 years and the incident occurred two days before his 40th birthday. He was survived by his four children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 12 Reflections