Bio & Incident Details
Age: 29
Tour: 4 years, 9 months
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 4/5/1980
Weapon: Handgun
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Policeman Jorge Molina-Pacheco was shot and killed in the line of duty.
Policeman Molina-Pacheco had served with the agency for nearly five years and is survived by his wife and three children.