Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Pilot Thomas A. Moher | Honolulu Police Department, Hawaii Honolulu Police Department, Hawaii

Pilot

Thomas A. Moher

Honolulu Police Department, Hawaii

End of Watch: Wednesday, March 16, 1977

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 28

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Aircraft accident

Incident Date: 3/16/1977

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Pilot Thomas Moher and Officer Merlin Kaeo were killed when the helicopter they were flying struck utility wires.

Pilot Moher was survived by his wife and two children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

Related Line of Duty Deaths

Officer Merlin Clyde Kaeo
Cause: Aircraft accident

View all 10 Reflections