The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Marysville Police Department, California

Police Officer James Wesley Mock
Marysville Police Department
California

End of Watch: Tuesday, May 14, 1918

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Gunfire
Date of Incident: Tuesday, May 14, 1918
Weapon Used: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect Info: Apprehended

Officer Mock was shot and killed while attempting to apprehend an armed robbery suspect. The suspect was apprehended by a posse.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage