The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Baltimore City Police Department, Maryland

Police Officer Roy L. Mitchell
Baltimore City Police Department
Maryland

End of Watch: Sunday, November 1, 1925

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 1 year, 6 months
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Struck by vehicle
Date of Incident: Wednesday, October 28, 1925
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Mitchell was stuck by a vehicle while on duty and died from his injuries four days later.

Officer Mitchell had been with the agency for one and a half years.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage