Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Agent Santos Febus Ocasio | Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

Police Agent

Santos Febus Ocasio

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Friday, March 27, 1992

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 39

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 3/27/1992

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Febus-Ocasio was shot and killed while off-duty in a gas station that was being robbed. He stood behind a pillar for protection, but the bullet went through it.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections