The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Trooper Robert Ranaker Miller

Patch image: Kentucky State Police, Kentucky

Trooper Robert Ranaker Miller
Kentucky State Police
Kentucky

End of Watch: Wednesday, February 14, 1951

Biographical Info
Age: 23
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Not available
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Trooper Robert Miller was killed in an automobile accident as he rushed to an officer needs assistance call in Boone County, Kentucky.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage