The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Little Rock Police Department, Arkansas

Police Officer J. O. Miller
Little Rock Police Department
Arkansas

End of Watch: Sunday, April 23, 1911

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Gunfire
Date of Incident: Sunday, April 23, 1911
Weapon Used: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Miller was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a man for disturbing the peace. He was survived by his wife and one child.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage