Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 4/10/1908
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Sentenced to life
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Marshal Miller was shot and killed while attempting to arrest three robbery suspects. The men were eventually arrested by a posse, convicted, and sentenced to life for Deputy Marshal Miller's murder.