Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 8/12/1913
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Miller was shot and killed during a dispute involving the local postmaster.
Deputy Miller was survived by his wife and daughter.