Bio & Incident Details
Age: 49
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicle pursuit
Incident Date: 4/18/1968
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Miller was killed during a vehicle pursuit. While he was chasing a suspect vehicle, Deputy Miller lost control of his patrol car and struck a tree. He was pronounced dead at the scene.