Bio & Incident Details
Age: 23
Tour: 1 year
Badge # Not available
Cause: Exposure to toxins
Incident Date: 11/11/1976
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Michalko died after being overtaken by carbon monoxide gas while sitting in a parked patrol car.
Officer Michalko had served with the agency for 1 year. He was survived by his wife, parents, and sister.