Bio & Incident Details
Age: 22
Tour: 1 year, 6 months
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 12/24/1995
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Erickson was struck by a vehicle and killed while directing traffic at a local church's Christmas service. The driver of the vehicle was never charged as a result of her death.
Officer Erickson had served with the Houston Police Department for 18 months and was assigned to the South Central Patrol Division. She is survived by her parents, brother, and two sisters.