Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Noah Mack Merrill, Jr. | Arizona Department of Public Safety, Arizona Arizona Department of Public Safety, Arizona

Officer

Noah Mack Merrill, Jr.

Arizona Department of Public Safety, Arizona

End of Watch: Monday, December 11, 1978

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 33

Tour: Not available

Badge # 695

Cause: Struck by vehicle

Incident Date: 12/11/1978

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Merrill was struck by a tractor trailer and killed during a traffic stop on I-10 near Benson.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 17 Reflections