Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Private Theodore R. Meadows | West Virginia State Police, West Virginia West Virginia State Police, West Virginia

Private

Theodore R. Meadows

West Virginia State Police, West Virginia

End of Watch: Saturday, April 17, 1926

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 4/17/1926

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Private Meadows was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty in Enterprise, West Virginia. He was transported to a hospital in Fairmont where he died a short time later.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections