Bio & Incident Details
Age: 28
Tour: 5 months
Badge # 13/39
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 9/28/1941
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Paul McManis was killed in an automobile accident on State Route 269 in Erie County while responding to an accident.
Patrolman McManis had served with the agency for only 5 months and was stationed at Bellevue.