Bio & Incident Details
Age: 35
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 5/7/1982
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy McManigal was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car collided with a State Trooper's patrol car at the intersection of US 20 and West 29th Street. Both officers were responding to a report of an explosion.
Deputy McManigal was survived by his wife and three children.