Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Gabriel Delgado Perez-Negron | Los Angeles Police Department, California Los Angeles Police Department, California

Police Officer

Gabriel Delgado Perez-Negron

Los Angeles Police Department, California

End of Watch: Saturday, November 4, 1995

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 31

Tour: 1 year

Badge # 31314

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 11/4/1995

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Killed in accident

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Gabriel Perez-Negron was killed when a speeding car ran a red light and broadsided his patrol car. The driver of the other car was also killed.

Officer Perez-Negron had served with the agency for only one year and is survived by his mother and five brothers.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 16 Reflections