Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer James A. McKale, Jr. | Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

Police Officer

James A. McKale, Jr.

Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Sunday, September 15, 1974

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 28

Tour: 3 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 9/15/1974

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer McKale was killed in an automobile accident on West River Drive near the Strawberry Mansion Bridge.

He had served with the agency for 3 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections