Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # 122
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 10/6/1951
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman McIntyre was killed when his three-wheeled motorcycle struck a parked car as he responded to a call.