Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 11/12/1913
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Captured in 1937
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Marshal McInroy was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a thief. The suspect fled the scene after the shooting and wasn't captured until 1937.