Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Captain Allen D. McGown | Findlay Police Department, Ohio Findlay Police Department, Ohio

Captain

Allen D. McGown

Findlay Police Department, Ohio

End of Watch: Wednesday, March 26, 1913

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Drowned

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Captain McGown drowned while on duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections