The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Sergeant Charles R. McDaniel

Patch image: Houston Police Department, Texas

Sergeant Charles R. McDaniel
Houston Police Department
Texas

End of Watch: Sunday, August 4, 1963

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Sunday, August 4, 1963
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Sergeant McDaniel was killed in an automobile accident while returning home in his police cruiser following his shift.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage