Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper Bobby Allen McCoun, Jr. | Kentucky State Police, Kentucky Kentucky State Police, Kentucky

Trooper

Bobby Allen McCoun, Jr.

Kentucky State Police, Kentucky

End of Watch: Monday, September 1, 1975

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 23

Tour: 1 year

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire (Accidental)

Incident Date: 9/1/1975

Weapon: Officer's handgun

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Trooper McCoun was accidentally shot and killed by a fellow officer. He had been with the agency for one year.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 8 Reflections