Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer William E. McCooley | Jacksonville Police Department, Florida Jacksonville Police Department, Florida

Officer

William E. McCooley

Jacksonville Police Department, Florida

End of Watch: Wednesday, September 5, 1962

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 9/5/1962

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer McCooley was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections