Bio & Incident Details
Age: 40
Tour: 7 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 2/2/1943
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Walter Maxey was killed in a motorcycle accident when the kickstand on his bike suddenly disengaged and struck the ground, causing his motorcycle to spin around violently.
Officer Maxey had served with the agency for seven years.