Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Frank J. Maus | California Highway Patrol, California California Highway Patrol, California

Officer

Frank J. Maus

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch: Sunday, July 14, 1946

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 35

Tour: 5 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Vehicle pursuit

Incident Date: 7/14/1946

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Maus was killed in a motorcycle accident while pursuing a speeding motorist. He had just returned to duty after serving three years with the Navy in WWII.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections