Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Train accident
Location: Pennsylvania
Incident Date: 6/30/1920
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Federal Prohibition Agent Frank Matuskowitz was killed in a train accident in Pittston, Pennsylvania.
He was traveling from Philadelphia to Scranton, Pennsylvania, to meet other agents in preparation to arrest a notorious bootlegger when the accident occurred.