Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 3 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 7/31/1995
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Williams was killed when his Emergency Patrol Wagon was broadsided as he and his partner were responding to an assist other officers. The Emergency Patrol Wagon tipped over and Officers Williams was ejected and pinned under the wagon. He died from his injuries.
Officer Williams had served with the agency for 3 years and was assigned to the 12th District. He is survived by his wife.