The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Officer Pearl Martin

Patch image: Atlanta Police Department, Georgia

Officer Pearl Martin
Atlanta Police Department
Georgia

End of Watch: Friday, December 15, 1961

Biographical Info
Age: 46
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Date of Incident: Friday, December 15, 1961
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Martin was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol at the intersection of Monroe Drive and Park Drive, NE.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage