Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy William Marshall | Monroe County Sheriff's Office, New York Monroe County Sheriff's Office, New York

Deputy

William Marshall

Monroe County Sheriff's Office, New York

End of Watch: Wednesday, April 3, 1946

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 50

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 4/3/1946

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy William Marshall was killed when the patrol car he was driving overturned.

He lost control of the vehicle for an unknown reason and the vehicle left the roadway and overturned, killing Deputy Marshall.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections