Massachusetts State Police, Massachusetts
End of Watch Friday, October 21, 1960
Add to My HeroesJames H. Marshall
Sergeant James Marshall suffered a fatal heart attack at the Shelburne Falls Barracks while assisting two local officers book an unruly prisoner.
Sergeant Marshall was a U.S. Navy veteran of WWII and had served with the Massachusetts State Police for 14 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour 14 years
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack