Detective Harold J. Marshall
New York City Housing Authority Police Department
New York

End of Watch: Tuesday, December 7, 1971
Cause: Heart attack

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 10 years
Badge Number: Not available

Detective Marshall suffered a fatal heart attack while chasing a felon. He had been with the agency for just under ten years and was assigned to the Detective Squad.

Photograph: Detective Harold J. Marshall

Patch image: New York City Housing Authority Police Department, New York

Visit Detective Marshall's memorial at www.ODMP.org