Bio & Incident Details
Age: 31
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 7/19/1995
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Antranik Geuvjehizian was shot and killed while attempting to apprehend a prowler in a neighbor's yard. He is survived by wife, mother, two brothers, and sister.