Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman James T. Malloy | Boston Police Department, Massachusetts Boston Police Department, Massachusetts

Patrolman

James T. Malloy

Boston Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch: Monday, June 4, 1934

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 35

Tour: 7 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Struck by vehicle

Incident Date: 6/4/1934

Weapon: Automobile

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Malloy was killed while attempting to stop a speeding car. He was struck and then dragged 125 feet by the vehicle.

Patrolman Malloy had served with the agency for 7 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections