The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Trooper Donald E. Jennings

Patch image: Florida Highway Patrol, Florida

Trooper Donald E. Jennings
Florida Highway Patrol
Florida

End of Watch: Friday, June 30, 1995

Biographical Info
Age: 33
Tour of Duty: 11 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Struck by vehicle
Date of Incident: Friday, June 30, 1995
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Trooper Jennings was killed when he was struck by a vehicle while directing traffic at an accident scene.

Trooper Jennings had served with the Florida Highway Patrol for 11 years. He was survived by his expectant wife. His son was born about a month after he was killed.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage