Police Officer Arthur H. Malinofski
Baltimore City Police Department
Maryland

End of Watch: Thursday, October 31, 1935
Cause: Gunfire

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 9 years
Badge Number: Not available

Officer Malinofski was shot and killed by the driver of a milk truck after he stopped the suspect for an unknown reason.

Officer Malinofski had been with the agency for nine years.

Photograph: Police Officer Arthur H. Malinofski

Patch image: Baltimore City Police Department, Maryland

Visit Police Officer Malinofski's memorial at www.ODMP.org