Bio & Incident Details
Age: 40
Tour: 5 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Location: Maine
Incident Date: 9/23/1988
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Agent Mahar was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol near Eustis, Maine. Another vehicle crossed over the center line of Route 27 and struck his patrol car almost head-on.
Agent Mahar had been with the agency for 5 years. He was survived by his wife and child.