Patrolman Anthony Lynch
New Orleans Police Department
Louisiana

End of Watch: Tuesday, July 7, 1925
Cause: Struck by streetcar

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Patrolman Lynch was killed when his patrol car was struck by a streetcar on Teche Street near Lamarque Street.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

Visit Patrolman Lynch's memorial at www.ODMP.org