Bio & Incident Details
Age: 42
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 11/21/1928
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Apprehended
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Constable Lundgren was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a suspect who had brandished a gun to intimidate people in a restaurant in Big Falls. He was chasing the suspect down the street when the man turned and fired, striking him in the neck. The suspect surrendered himself to a posse several days later.