Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer William J. Luce | Chicago Police Department, Illinois Chicago Police Department, Illinois

Police Officer

William J. Luce

Chicago Police Department, Illinois

End of Watch: Monday, August 14, 1989

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 45

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Duty related illness

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Luce died from cancer which he contracted after being exposed to radiation while on duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 15 Reflections