The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Massachusetts State Police, Massachusetts

Patrolman Llewellyn A. Lowther
Massachusetts State Police
Massachusetts

End of Watch: Saturday, September 20, 1924

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 2 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Date of Incident: Saturday, September 20, 1924
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Lowther was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol in the town of Adams. He had been with the agency for two years.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage