Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Raymond Lovett | Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

Police Officer

Raymond Lovett

Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Tuesday, December 7, 1965

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 38

Tour: 14 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 12/7/1965

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Lovett died of a heart attack as he was bringing a number of gambling suspects into the Germantown Avenue and Haines Street station house. Officer Lovett was a 14-year veteran. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 8 Reflections