Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer John W. Loveland | Detroit Police Department, Michigan Detroit Police Department, Michigan

Police Officer

John W. Loveland

Detroit Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch: Wednesday, February 14, 1883

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 50

Tour: 7 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 2/14/1883

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Loveland suffered a fatal heart attack while making an arrest. He had served with the Detroit Police Department for 7 years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections