Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman Victor L. Lopez-Rivera | Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

Policeman

Victor L. Lopez-Rivera

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Saturday, December 22, 1979

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 50

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 12/22/1979

Weapon: Handgun

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Policeman Lopez-Rivera was shot and killed in the line of duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections