Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Chief of Police Jose M. Lopez-Palermo | Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

Chief of Police

Jose M. Lopez-Palermo

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Wednesday, May 9, 1934

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 48

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 5/9/1934

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Chief Lopez-Palermo was shot and killed in the line of duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 1 Reflections