Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman James Loiacono | Trenton Police Department, New Jersey Trenton Police Department, New Jersey

Patrolman

James Loiacono

Trenton Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch: Saturday, June 26, 1965

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 6/26/1965

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Loiacono died when his patrol wagon was involved in an accident. He was thrown from the vehicle on impact and struck his head on the curb.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections