Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper Harry F. Locke | Arkansas State Police, Arkansas Arkansas State Police, Arkansas

Trooper

Harry F. Locke

Arkansas State Police, Arkansas

End of Watch: Saturday, September 24, 1966

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 9/24/1966

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Trooper Locke was fatally injured in an automobile accident.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections