Bio & Incident Details
Age: 21
Tour: 8 months
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicle pursuit
Incident Date: 4/18/1923
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Lochner was killed in a motorcycle accident while pursuing a speeding motorist in Havre de Grace, Maryland. He had only served with the agency for eight months.